days
1
8
4
hours
0
6
minutes
1
7
seconds
0
4

Hall of Fame

 —– 2011 —–

Tanner Forsyth
#47 Runningback & Linebacker
Class of 2006
2005 YRAA MVP
2005 Senior Team MVP
2005 Toronto Star All-Metro Team
2005 YRAA All-Star
2005 YRAA Champion & Metro Bowl Finalist

Ezra Millington
#13 Wide Receiver
Class of 2007
2006 YRAA MVP
2006 Senior Team MVP
2005, 2006 Toronto Star All-Metro Team
2005, 2006 YRAA All-Star
2005-2006 YRAA Champions
2005 Metro Bowl Finalist

Connor Anderson
#24 Runningback
Class of 2010
2007, 2008 YRAA MVP
2008, 2009 Sr. Team MVP
2008, 2009 Toronto Star All-Metro Team
2007, 2008, 2009 YRAA All-Star
2007-2009: Career Rushing Record: 264-3873, 53 TDs
2005-2007 YRAA Champions
2007 Metro Bowl Finalist

 —– 2013 —–

Corey Watman
#54 Center
Class of 2008
2006, 2007 Senior Linemen MVP
2006, 2007 Toronto Star All-Metro Team
2005, 2006, 2007 YRAA All-Star
2005-2007 YRAA Champions
2005, 2007 Metro Bowl Finalist
2007 Nike Camp’s Northeastern United States Linemen MVP
2008 – 2012 Eastern Michigan University (NCAA – FBS)
2013 CFL Draft: 1st Round, 4th Pick Overall, Saskatchewan Roughriders

Bob Morrow
Warriors Head Coach
1974 – 2002
Assistant Coach 2002 – 2015
1981 York Region Champions

 —– 2014 —–

Kaleb Scott
#5 Quarterback
Class of 2014
2012, 2013 YRAA MVP
2012, 2013 Senior Team MVP
2012 QB Team Ontario
2011, 2012, 2013 YRAA All-Star
2013 Single Season Rushing Record: 115-1381, 23 TDs
2012-2013 YRAA Champion
2012 Metro Bowl Champion
2012 Metro Bowl MVP
2013 Ontario Bowl Champion
2013 Ontario Bowl MVP – Rushing 18-322, 3 TDs

Rudy Dagostino
Junior Wide Receiver Coach
2005 – 2014
2006, 2013 York Region Junior Champions

 —– 2015 —–

James McNaughton
#48 Defensive End
Class of 2006
2005 YRAA Championship Game MVP
2005 YRAA All-Star
2005 YRAA Champion & Metro Bowl Finalist
2014 Sochi Winter Olympics: 4-Man Canadian Bobsled Team

William Pottage
#62 Nose Tackle
Class of 2007
2005-2006 YRAA Champion & 2005 Metro Bowl Finalist
Junior Defensive Line Coach 2007
Booster Club Executive 2013 – 2015

Chris GreenChris Green 
Junior Offensive Line Coach
2006 – 2015
2006, 2013 York Region Junior Champions

 —– 2016 —–

Gregg Anderson
#25 Runningback & DE
Class of 2016
2015 YRAA MVP
2014, 2015 YRAA All-Star RB
2015 Team MVP
2013 Ontario Bowl Champion
2015 Simcoe Bowl Champion
2013, 2015 YRAA Champion

John Lam
Defensive Coordinator
2003 – 2012
5 York Region Championships
(2005-2008, 2012)
9 Straight YRAA Championship Appearances
(2004-2012)
2005 Metro Bowl Finalists
2007 Metro Bowl Finalists
2012 Metro Bowl Champions

Bryan Dunjko
#34 Runningback & DB
Class of 2008
2006, 2007 YRAA All-Star RB
University of Guelph Gryphons 2008-2012
2011, 2012 Ontario University Athletics
All-Star Defensive Half-Back

 —– 2017 —–

Colin Grant
#3 Quarterback
Class of 2017
2016 YRAA MVP
2015, 2016 YRAA All-Star QB
2016 Team MVP
2015 Offensive MVP
2014 YRAA Finalist
2015, 2016 YRAA Champion
2015 Simcoe Bowl Champion
2016 Western Bowl Finalist

The Needler Family
Class of 2017
30+ Years of Commitment
to Huron Heights Football
Jamie Needler
Mike Needler
Jackson Needler
Chris Needler
Debbie Needler
Zach Needler
Will Needler
Ben Needler

 —– 2018 —–

1981 York Region (County) Champions
Huron Heights Warriors
1st Senior Championship Team
6-1-1

Jericho Daher
#22 Runningback

Class of 2018
2017 YRAA MVP
2016, 2017 YRAA All-Star RB
2017 Team MVP
2016 Most Improved Player
2015, 2016, 2017 YRAA Champion
2015 Simcoe Bowl Champion
2016 Western Bowl Finalist
2017 Simcoe Bowl Champion

 


The Fairty Brothers

2000 – 2008
Gord Fairty Class of 2004
Shawn Fairty Class of 2008

 

The Thomas Brothers
2001 – 2009
Bill Thomas Class of 2006
Rob Thomas Class of 2008
Dan Thomas Class of 2009