days
2
2
1
hours
0
0
minutes
2
1
seconds
3
7

Hall of Fame

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

 —– 2011 —–

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

Tanner Forsyth
#47 Runningback & Linebacker
Class of 2006
2005 YRAA MVP
2005 Senior Team MVP
2005 Toronto Star All-Metro Team
2005 YRAA All-Star
2005 YRAA Champion & Metro Bowl Finalist

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

Ezra Millington
#13 Wide Receiver
Class of 2007
2006 YRAA MVP
2006 Senior Team MVP
2005, 2006 Toronto Star All-Metro Team
2005, 2006 YRAA All-Star
2005-2006 YRAA Champions
2005 Metro Bowl Finalist

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

Connor Anderson
#24 Runningback
Class of 2010
2007, 2008 YRAA MVP
2008, 2009 Sr. Team MVP
2008, 2009 Toronto Star All-Metro Team
2007, 2008, 2009 YRAA All-Star
2007-2009: Career Rushing Record: 264-3873, 53 TDs
2005-2007 YRAA Champions
2007 Metro Bowl Finalist

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

 —– 2013 —–

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]

Corey Watman
#54 Center
Class of 2008
2006, 2007 Senior Linemen MVP
2006, 2007 Toronto Star All-Metro Team
2005, 2006, 2007 YRAA All-Star
2005-2007 YRAA Champions
2005, 2007 Metro Bowl Finalist
2007 Nike Camp’s Northeastern United States Linemen MVP
2008 – 2012 Eastern Michigan University (NCAA – FBS)
2013 CFL Draft: 1st Round, 4th Pick Overall, Saskatchewan Roughriders

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]

Bob Morrow
Warriors Head Coach
1974 – 2002
Assistant Coach 2002 – 2015
1981 York Region Champions

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

 —– 2014 —–

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]

Kaleb Scott
#5 Quarterback
Class of 2014
2012, 2013 YRAA MVP
2012, 2013 Senior Team MVP
2012 QB Team Ontario
2011, 2012, 2013 YRAA All-Star
2013 Single Season Rushing Record: 115-1381, 23 TDs
2012-2013 YRAA Champion
2012 Metro Bowl Champion
2012 Metro Bowl MVP
2013 Ontario Bowl Champion
2013 Ontario Bowl MVP – Rushing 18-322, 3 TDs

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]

Rudy Dagostino
Junior Wide Receiver Coach
2005 – 2014
2006, 2013 York Region Junior Champions

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

 —– 2015 —–

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

James McNaughton
#48 Defensive End
Class of 2006
2005 YRAA Championship Game MVP
2005 YRAA All-Star
2005 YRAA Champion & Metro Bowl Finalist
2014 Sochi Winter Olympics: 4-Man Canadian Bobsled Team

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

William Pottage
#62 Nose Tackle
Class of 2007
2005-2006 YRAA Champion & 2005 Metro Bowl Finalist
Junior Defensive Line Coach 2007
Booster Club Executive 2013 – 2015

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

Chris GreenChris Green 
Junior Offensive Line Coach
2006 – 2015
2006, 2013 York Region Junior Champions

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

 —– 2016 —–

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

Gregg Anderson
#25 Runningback & DE
Class of 2016
2015 YRAA MVP
2014, 2015 YRAA All-Star RB
2015 Team MVP
2013 Ontario Bowl Champion
2015 Simcoe Bowl Champion
2013, 2015 YRAA Champion

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

John Lam
Defensive Coordinator
2003 – 2012
5 York Region Championships
(2005-2008, 2012)
9 Straight YRAA Championship Appearances
(2004-2012)
2005 Metro Bowl Finalists
2007 Metro Bowl Finalists
2012 Metro Bowl Champions

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

Bryan Dunjko
#34 Runningback & DB
Class of 2008
2006, 2007 YRAA All-Star RB
University of Guelph Gryphons 2008-2012
2011, 2012 Ontario University Athletics
All-Star Defensive Half-Back

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

 —– 2017 —–

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

Colin Grant
#3 Quarterback
Class of 2017
2016 YRAA MVP
2015, 2016 YRAA All-Star QB
2016 Team MVP
2015 Offensive MVP
2014 YRAA Finalist
2015, 2016 YRAA Champion
2015 Simcoe Bowl Champion
2016 Western Bowl Finalist

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

The Needler Family
Class of 2017
30+ Years of Commitment
to Huron Heights Football
Jamie Needler
Mike Needler
Jackson Needler
Chris Needler
Debbie Needler
Zach Needler
Will Needler
Ben Needler

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

 —– 2018 —–

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

1981 York Region (County) Champions
Huron Heights Warriors
1st Senior Championship Team
6-1-1

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

Jericho Daher
#22 Runningback

Class of 2018
2017 YRAA MVP
2016, 2017 YRAA All-Star RB
2017 Team MVP
2016 Most Improved Player
2015, 2016, 2017 YRAA Champion
2015 Simcoe Bowl Champion
2016 Western Bowl Finalist
2017 Simcoe Bowl Champion

 

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]


The Fairty Brothers

2000 – 2008
Gord Fairty Class of 2004
Shawn Fairty Class of 2008

 [/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]

The Thomas Brothers
2001 – 2009
Bill Thomas Class of 2006
Rob Thomas Class of 2008
Dan Thomas Class of 2009

 [/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]